Visa Services for KAZAKHSTAN

Effective from 1 January 2017 Nationals of following countries can visit Kazakhstan without obtaining a visa and stay for up to 30 calendar days at each entry (no changes in 2019):http://www.mfa.gov.kz/en/london/content-view/apply-for-visa-in-the-uk 

The Kazakh Embassy is closed on Wednesdays and they only provide next day service.

 

Single entry tourist/business/private visa requirements

What you will need to supply

  • A completed and signed application form
    Please complete in black ink and remember to sign and date the form. Please make sure that your signature is similar to the one in your passport.
  • Passport
    Should be valid at least 6 months longer than your visa expiry date and with at least 1 blank visa page.
  • Passport-type Photograph
    Dimensions: 35mm x 45mm. Check Photo Requirements here.
  • Company letter
    Only required for business visa applications. The letter should be issued by your UK employer and has to confirm that your company will cover your expenses for your trip to Kazakhstan. The letter should be printed on a company letterhead and signed.

Multiple entry business visa requirements

WHAT YOU WILL NEED TO SUPPLY

  • A completed and signed application form
    Please complete in black ink and remember to sign and date the form Please make sure that your signature is similar to the one in your passport.
  • Passport
    Should be valid at least 6 months longer than your visa expiry date and with at least 1 blank visa page.
  • Passport-type Photograph
    Dimensions: 35mm x 45mm. Check Photo Requirements here.
  • Invitation
    Invitations for Kazakh multiple entry visas are obtained through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kazakhstan. The Kazakh Embassy will issue your visa after they have received confirmation for your invitation from the Kazakh authorities.
  • Company letter
    The letter should be issued by your UK employer and has to confirm that your company will cover your expenses for your trips to Kazakhstan. The letter should be printed on a company letterhead and signed.

KAZAKH VISA PRICES

Type of visa Single Entry Double Entry Multiple Entry
Tourist £65.00
(valid for 30 days)
£80.00
(valid for 60 days)
£175.00
(trippple entry valid for 90 days)
Business / Private £80.00
(valid for 3 months)
£95.00
(valid for 3 months)
£220.00
(valid for 12 months)
Transit Single Entry £41
(valid for 72 hours)
N/A N/A

Prices Include: Consular fees and our visa service fee

Visa Application Form

Important Notes

  • Processing time includes the time needed for obtaining your support documents and consular processing time. Please note that processing time does not include postage time for delivery of your passport back to you.
  • Passport holders of countries not listed above need invitation for all types of Kazakh visas and may be required to provide additional documents. Please contact us for further details.
  • Invitation is required for double entry tourist or private visas for all nationalities.
  • Double entry visa allows one person to enter and exit Kazakhstan twice.
  • The Kazakh Consulate has the right to change prices and requirements without prior notice.
  • Consular visa fees are paid for consideration of the application and are not refundable.
  • We offer special discounts for groups of 3 or more people. Please contact us for more information.